*In alphabetical order

Patron
The Chief Executive of the
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
The Hon Mrs Carrie Lam Cheng Yuet-ngor, GBM, GBS

President
Dr Rosanna Wong Yick-ming, DBE, JP

Hon Vice-President
Mr John Cheng Kai-chou, FTCL, ARCM
Mr John Dunn, AGSM, LRAM, LTCL
Mr Nathan Ma, MBE, JP

Advisory Team
Mr Herman Hui, SBS, MH, JP
(Hon Legal Advisor)
Dr Eton Kung, BA, PCEd, PCAES, MA (Mus), EdD
(Representative from Education Bureau)

Auditor
M. B. Lee & Co.,
Certified Public Accountants Ltd.


















































EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 2020-2021

Chairman
Dr Chan, Ka-hei Lesley, DMA
(Wah Yan College, Kowloon)

Vice-Chairman
Ms Hon Man-shan, MA, BEd
(SKH Leung Kwai Yee Secondary School)

Hon Treasurer
Ms Cheung Wai-fun
(The Church of Christ in China Kei Chi Secondary School)

Chinese Speech Sub-Committee
Ms Tong Po-chun, MH, MEd (Chairman)
(Associate Member)
Mr Wong Man-cheung, MA, BA (Hons) (Vice-Chairman)
(The True Light Middle School of Hong Kong)
Ms Cheung Wai-fun
(The Church of Christ in China Kei Chi Secondary School)
Ms Hon Man-shan, MA, BEd
(SKH Leung Kwai Yee Secondary School)
Miss Lee Yuk-lan, MEd, BEd
(Maryknoll Convent School [Primary Section])

English Speech Sub-Committee
Ms Carol Chung, MEd, BA (TESL) (Chairman)
(Tack Ching Girls' Secondary School)
Ms Chermaine Luk, MEd (Eng), MA (Phil), BEd (Eng) (Vice-Chairman)
(Good Hope School)
Dr Lee Ho-cheung, EdD, MA, BA, PGDE, ATCL, LLCM(TD)
(Ying Wa Primary School)
Ms Cassandra Lok, MEd, BA, PGDE
(Lok Sin Tong Leung Chik Wai Memorial School)

Music Sub-Committee
Mrs Christina Chiang, MA (Mus), BA (Hons), LRSM (Chairman)
(Associate Member)
Mr Li Hon-kwong (Vice-Chairman)
(Associate Member)
Mr Chris Chi-shan Cheng, LRSM, BA (Mus), PGDE, MA (Mus)
(St Joseph's College)
Mr Chow Lok-man
(St Bonaventure College and High School)
Mr Lee Pak-dick, MA, BA (Hons), PGDE
(SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School)
Mr Ng Chiu-shing, MEd, BA, Prof Dip (Mus), Adv Dip (Mus)
(NTWJWA Ltd Leung Sing Tak Primary School)
Dr Shao Litang
(Ching Chung Hau Po Woon Primary School)
Mr Shuen Tsi-shing Felix, BS, MMus, PGDE
(Diocesan Boys’ School)
Mr Alex Yu, MA, BA (Hons), PGDE
(St Stephen's College)
Ms Yu Chi-man Joyce, BA, MEd
(Heep Yunn School)